Home Tools Academy Pricing Blog Submit Tool Sign up Sign in
HomeToolsSupport / Chat › Chatfuel AI
Listed on SEOGANT Support / Chat Expert Reviewed
Chatfuel AI logo

Chatfuel AI

Chatfuel AI is a chatbot builder that enables businesses to take their customer communication to the next level by using revolutionary AI technology. The platform offers a simple and powerful way of creating chatbots that can communicate with customers in a human-like, friendly manner, providing detailed responses to their queries.

84
Score
Get deal
552 views
0 reviews
Listed Apr 2026
Overview
Pricing
Reviews (0)
Alternatives
Q&A
From $79/month
Listed on SEOGANT
+12%
MoM Growth
-
Active Users
-
Churn Rate
8:24
EXPERT REVIEW

Expert Video Review by SEOGANT · March 2026

Distribution Score: 84/100 What is this?

SEO & Organic Traffic
92
Affiliate Program
86
Product-Market Fit
88
Community & Social
74
Retention / Churn
87

What is Chatfuel AI?

Chatfuel AI is the artificial intelligence layer within Chatfuel's established chatbot platform, enabling businesses that already use Chatfuel to build Facebook Messenger, Instagram, and WhatsApp chatbots to extend their automation with GPT-powered conversational AI that handles open-ended customer questions rather than only the predefined conversation flows that rule-based chatbots can manage.

Rather than replacing Chatfuel's flow-based automation with AI, the AI capability supplements it handling the customer messages that fall outside the anticipated conversation paths while the structured flows continue to handle the predictable interaction patterns that rule-based automation manages most reliably and cheaply.

The AI module is trained on the business's specific product information, policies, and frequently asked questions, grounding its responses in the brand's actual content rather than the language model's general world knowledge.

This training approach ensures that the AI answers customer questions with accuracy appropriate for business-critical contexts providing correct pricing, accurate product specifications, and compliant policy information rather than the generically helpful but potentially inaccurate responses that un-grounded AI might generate.

Businesses configure the AI's persona, scope boundaries, and escalation behavior through Chatfuel's existing interface without needing to learn a separate AI configuration system.

Chatfuel AI's integration with the broader Chatfuel platform means that AI-handled conversations can trigger the same automation actions available in standard Chatfuel flows updating CRM records, sending follow-up sequences, tagging contacts for segmentation, and routing to human agents providing continuity between AI-handled and flow-handled interactions within a unified customer engagement system.

For businesses that have built significant chatbot automation on Chatfuel and want to extend those automations with conversational AI without migrating to a new platform, Chatfuel AI provides an incremental AI capability upgrade that leverages rather than replaces their existing Chatfuel investment.

Learn this stack in Academy

Get implementation playbooks for tools like Chatfuel AI in guided Academy lessons. Start free, then unlock the full library with Learner.

Open Academy →
Pricing & Access
$79.00/month Monthly

Pricing details on provider page.

SEOGANT Expert Verdict

Chatfuel AI is a chatbot builder that enables businesses to take their customer communication to the next level by using revolutionary AI technology. The platform offers a simple and powerful way of creating chatbots that can communicate with customers in a human-like, friendly manner, providing detailed responses to their queries. The tool utilizes built-in ChatGPT by Open AI to enable businesses to tell customers about their products and services, answer their questions, recommend products, and more. Chatfuel AI works on popular messengers such as Telegram, Facebook Messenger, Instagram, and WhatsApp, as well as on websites. Chatfuel AI offers two pricing plans, namely Grow and Enterprise, with the former starting at $79 per month and offering a free 14-day trial period. The Enterprise plan offers a tailor-made machine learning solution for corporate clients, with custom AI personality, conversation style, webhooks, integrations, and more. The platform is easy to set up in just a few minutes, and users can book a call to get help from the team. Chatfuel AI is trusted by companies like Grow and offers integrations with messengers, social media, and unlimited knowledge base updates, among other features. Alternatives: Pencil'd, Asyntai, Sideconvo, VoicePod, CloudTalk | AI Voice Agents, AgentDesk, BlitzSupport

Distribution Score 84/100 based on SEO presence, traffic quality, affiliate program, community size, and churn resistance.

Comments (0)

Sign in to join the discussion.

User Reviews

Similar AI Tools

IllumiChat logo
IllumiChat
Customer Support · Score 49/100
View →
Syte logo
Syte
Customer Support · Score 80/100
View →
Gorgias logo
Gorgias
Customer Support · Score 10/100
View →

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Chatfuel AI free?
Check the official Chatfuel AI website for the latest pricing details.
What is Chatfuel AI used for?
Chatfuel AI is a chatbot builder that enables businesses to take their customer communication to the next level by using revolutionary AI technology. The p It belongs to the Support / Chat category.
How do I get started with Chatfuel AI?
Visit the official Chatfuel AI website to sign up and explore the available plans.

Product Details

Listed on SEOGANTFrom $79/month
MRR Growth+12% / mo
Active Users-+
Churn Rate-
ListedApr 2026

Founder

Chatfuel AI logo
Chatfuel AI Team
Founder
"Chatfuel AI is a chatbot builder that enables businesses to take their customer communication to the next level by using revolutionary AI technology. The platform offers a simple and powerful way of creating chatbots that can communicate with customers in a human-like, friendly manner, providing detailed responses to their queries. The tool utilizes built-in ChatGPT by Open AI to enable businesses to tell customers about their products and services, answer their questions, recommend products, and more. Chatfuel AI works on popular messengers such as Telegram, Facebook Messenger, Instagram, and WhatsApp, as well as on websites. Chatfuel AI offers two pricing plans, namely Grow and Enterprise, with the former starting at $79 per month and offering a free 14-day trial period. The Enterprise plan offers a tailor-made machine learning solution for corporate clients, with custom AI personality, conversation style, webhooks, integrations, and more. The platform is easy to set up in just a few minutes, and users can book a call to get help from the team. Chatfuel AI is trusted by companies like Grow and offers integrations with messengers, social media, and unlimited knowledge base updates, among other features. Alternatives: Pencil'd, Asyntai, Sideconvo, VoicePod, CloudTalk | AI Voice Agents, AgentDesk, BlitzSupport"
Chatfuel AI Score: 84
$79.00/month · Monthly · MRR From $79/month verified · +12% MoM
FREE ACCOUNT
Join SEOGANT
Access verified MRR data, financial metrics, and exclusive deals.
Create Account
Sign In
or